Skip to Content
Options
Schools
DISTRICT
Pittsylvania County Schools
Elementary
Brosville Elementary
Chatham Elementary
Gretna Elementary
John L. Hurt, Jr. Elementary
Kentuck Elementary
Mt. Airy Elementary
Southside Elementary
Stony Mill Elementary
Twin Springs Elementary
Union Hall Elementary
Middle
Chatham Middle
Dan River Middle
Gretna Middle
Tunstall Middle
High
Chatham High
Dan River High
Gretna High
Tunstall High
Other
Adult Education Center
Parents' Portfolio
Pittsylvania Career & Technical Center
Regional Alternative School
STEM Academy
Language
Login
John L. Hurt, Jr. Elementary
315 Prospect Road, Hurt, VA 24563
(434) 630-1812
(434) 324-7233
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
Home
About Us
Awards
Memorial Garden
Mission Statement
School Quality Profiles
Our Principal
Our Faculty and Staff
For Parents
Student Registration
Excel Preschool Application
Kindergarten Registration
Student Handbook
Hurt Calendar
Division Instructional Department
Library Resources
Parent Portal
Parental Involvement
School Nutrition Program
School Supplies
PCS Home
Home
About Us
Awards
Memorial Garden
Mission Statement
School Quality Profiles
Our Principal
Our Faculty and Staff
For Parents
Student Registration
Excel Preschool Application
Kindergarten Registration
Student Handbook
Hurt Calendar
Division Instructional Department
Library Resources
Parent Portal
Parental Involvement
School Nutrition Program
School Supplies
PCS Home
John L. Hurt, Jr. Elementary
»
Our Faculty and Staff
Side Navigation
Skip Sidebar Navigation
Our Faculty and Staff
c
About Us
Our Principal
Our Faculty and Staff
For Parents
PCS Home
Last item for navigation
Our Faculty and Staff
Principal
Jordan Parker
Administrative Assistant
Cynthia Allen
Attendance Clerk
Vicky Walker
Pre-K
Michelle Carlsen
Ava Kelley
Kindergarten
Susan Pieper
Jennifer Roark
First Grade
Monica Colbert
Lindsey Wyatt
Second Grade
Lori Goad
Jane Summers
Third Grade
Lucie Clay
Jackie Harding
Fourth Grade
Cynthia Bryant
Terran Bowling
Fifth Grade
Mary Goodbar
Jessica Toney
Support Teachers
Cherie Arthur
Payton King
Rebecca Layne
Library
Jennifer Adkins
Music
David MacPherson
Physical Education
Johnny Mitchell
Guidance
Allyson Patterson
ITRT
Nancy Clayton
Teacher Aides
Rosie Barker
Heather Dunn
Kathy Davis
Essence Patrick
Rachel Stone
Reagan Sutphin
Karen Wyatt
Exceptional Services (Assts)
Gail Alexander
David Allen
Endia Dixon
Kimberly Gregory
Title 1/Reading Specialist
Sarah Kendig
Nurse
Dana Adams
Cafeteria
Lisa Adkins
Camille Atkins
Debra Dolan
Custodians
Timothy Adkins
David Barbour
Michael Layne
Bus Drivers
Danny Collier
Junius Dickerson
John Dudley
Willie Hall
Dawn Taylor